Welcome to Magazine Premium

You can change this text in the options panel in the admin

There are tons of ways to configure Magazine Premium... The possibilities are endless!

Member Login
Lost your password?
Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Fall 2013 Scholarship Winners Announced

December 23, 2013
By

308_3285794

Congratulations to Lake Superior College’s Fall semester 2013 scholarship recipients!

Reminder: The Spring 2014 scholarship application period is open until February 1st. If you’d like to apply, go here to get started. Spring scholarship money goes toward Summer 2014 and Fall 2014 semesters.

List of Fall semester 2013 LSC scholarship recipients:

Kaitlyn Almquist Hunt Family Scholarship / $500
JC Anderson 
Automotive Service Technology-Dennis Godfrey / $1,000
Heather Bates 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Courtney Bisbee 
Automotive Service Technology-Dennis Godfrey / $1,000
Caroline Bisbee 
Linda Sillanpa Memorial / $1,000
Hope Boothe 
Patricia and Edward Nelson Northern Waters Scholarship / $500
Patrick Carlson 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Laura DeSanto 
Center for Student Development Scholarship / $500
Jenelle Engstad 
David & Beverly Bergman Wickstrom Scholarship / $1,500
Aminolaylo Farah 
Student Senate Scholarship / $500
Amber Green 
Hunt Family Scholarship / $500
Danika Herrboldt 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Andre Hussey 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Amanda Isaacs Construction Specifications Institute Scholarship / $1,000
Emma Junger 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Deanna Keller 
Robert Erickson Part-time Scholarship / $500
Ryan Lind 
Construction Specifications Institute Scholarship / $1,000
Jane Marynik 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Theadora McGrath 
Physical Therapy Clinic Scholarship / $1,000
Aaron Mcintire 
Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Michelle Mehle 
David & Beverly Bergman Wickstrom Scholarship / $1,500
Taylor Nass Dental Hygiene Instructor Recognition Scholarship / $1,000
Erin Potter Student Senate Scholarship / $500
Kacie Reed Hunt Family Scholarship / $500
Robert Ritchie Automotive Service Technology-Dennis Godfrey / $1,000
Randy Roberts Civil Engineering-MAAPT Scholarship / $1,000
Mary Slisz-Chucka Harold P. Erickson Scholarship / $500
Meghan Stratioti Kim Chapman Memorial Scholarship / $1,000
Breanne Tesser Hunt Family Scholarship / $500
Judith Webb Hunt Family Scholarship / $500
Hunter Cummins Alumni Scholarship / $500
Athena Hartman Center for Student Development / $500
Jacob Ellis Genesis Attachments / $1,500
Erik Nelson Moline Machinery  / $1,000
Kalee Prince Alumni Scholarship / $500
Erik Larson Geoffrey Foster / $200
Jonathon Lampkin Geoffrey Foster / $200
Michael Murphy Geoffrey Foster / $200
Amanda Zoldak Linda Sillanpa Memorial / $1,000

Leave a Reply